Away Meet Information - Competitive Teams

All Levels

Header Content Region

Insert text, image or banner ads here, or just delete this text and leave this area blank!

Kid's Night Out August 13, 2016 - Moss Beach!

5-11 Year Olds, have a fun-filled evening of activities such as Trampoline, Zip Line, Air Trak Mountain, Fun Games, and Dancing in the Dark with Glow Sticks and Disco Lights from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM at Gymtowne, Moss Beach

Kid's Night Out August 13, 2016 - South San Francisco!

5-11 Year Olds, have a fun filled evening of activities such as Trampoline, Zip Line, Foam Pit, Fun Games, Dancing in the Dark with Glow Sticks and more from 6:30 PM to 10:30 PM at Gymtowne, South San Francisco!

Gym Mini (Preschool-Aged) Programs - Moss Beach

The Gym Mini Program is a wonderful educational experience for all children ages 1 to 5 whether or not gymnastics is in their future as a sport!  These programs develop not only skills in movement but help develop the ability to learn.

Gym Mini Gym Area - South San Francisco

The Gym Mini Program has been developed to promote basic motor skills as they apply to all physical activity.  In this program, we do not strive to train for the Olympics, but instead we emphasize physical and social development using our specialized motor development equipment as well as our adapted gymnastics equipment with our positive, high-energy staff!

Main Gym Area - South San Francisco

Gymtowne Gymnastics offers the complete Junior Olympic Program of USA Gymnastics (USAG). We offer classes for Levels One, Two, Three, and Four.  Competitive teams are available for USA Gymnastics Levels Three and up as well as Xcel.

Summer Camp at South San Francisco!

Gymtowne Gymnastics offers Summer Camps nearly every week of summer that you can customize to your schedule!

get in touch

Gym Mini Program

  • Preschoolers aged 1-5

  • Low student/instructor ratio

  • Develops physical, social and early learning skills

  • Positive, fun and supportive environment

  • Lots of exciting equipment, activities and challenges

School-Aged Gymnastics

Instructional gymnastics classes are offered for girls and boys 6 years old and up in four levels (Levels 1-4) which each have 3 sub levels (each with a color).  This program also prepares the student for the Xcel program as well as the USA Gymnastics Level 3-10 program.

Competitive Gymnastics

Gymtowne Gymnastics offers girls competitive gymnastics in USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic Levels 3-10 as well as USA Gymnastics Xcel Bronze through Diamond.

What's New

Describe the photo or the page it links to

Current Newsletter

Describe the photo or the page it links to

Xcel Gymnasts Shine at State! Current Newletter

Bridgette Clement Memorial Site

Describe the photo or the page it links to

Bridgette Clement was one of Gymtowne's Level 7 gymnasts who tragically died in a skiing accident in 2003


AWAY MEET INFORMATION FOR COMPETITIVE TEAMS 

2018 Level 6 & 7 Region One Championship

Rawhide Western Town
5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, Arizona

April 20-22, 2018

Friday
April 20, 2018

Gym A -  Level 7
Session #2A
OLIVIA

Arrive at meet

12:00 pm

Open Warm-Up

12:30pm

March-Out

12:50 pm

1st Warm-Up

1:00 pm

Competition

1:15 pm

Awards

4:00 pm

 Gym A - Level 7
Session #3A
DANIELLE M.

Arrive at meet

3:30 pm

Open Warm-Up

4:00 pm

March-Out

4:20 pm

1st Warm-Up

4:30 pm

Competition

4:45 pm

Awards

7:30 pm

 Saturday
April 21, 2018

Gym B - Level 6
Session #5B
KAY

Arrive at meet

11:00 am

Open Warm-Up

11:30 am

March-Out

11:50 pm

1st Warm-Up

12:00 pm

Competition

12:15 pm

Awards

3:00 pm

 Gym B - Level 6
Session #6B

DARLENE

Arrive at meet

2:30 pm

Open Warm-Up

3:00 pm

March-Out

3:20 pm

1st Warm-Up

3:30 pm

Competition

3:45 pm

Awards

6:30 pm

 

Gym A - Level 7
Session #6A
JOSIE & AVA

Arrive at meet

2:30 pm

Open Warm-Up

3:00 pm

March-Out

3:20 pm

1st Warm-Up

3:30 pm

Competition

3:45 pm

Awards

6:30 pm

Sunday
April 22, 2018


Gym A - Level 7
Session #8A
SOFIE

Arrive at meet

7:30 am

Open Warm-Up

8:00 am

March-Out

8:20 am

1st Warm-Up

8:30 am

Competition

8:45 am

Awards

11:30 am

 Gym B - Level 6
Session #8B
AJA

Arrive at meet

7:30 am

Open Warm-Up

8:00 am

March-Out

8:20 am

1st Warm-Up

8:30 am

Competition

8:45 am

Awards

11:30 am

 Sunday
April 22, 2018


Gym A - Level 7
Session #9A
BRIANNA

Arrive at meet

11:00 am

Open Warm-Up

11:30 am

March-Out

11:50 pm

1st Warm-Up

12:00 pm

Competition

12:15 pm

Awards

3:00 pm

Gym B - Level 6
Session #9B
DANIELLE C & CAELI

Arrive at meet

11:00 am

Open Warm-Up

11:30 am

March-Out

11:50 pm

1st Warm-Up

12:00 pm

Competition

12:15 pm

Awards

3:00 pm


2018
Regional 1
Xcel Championships

April 20 - 22, 2018 

South Towne Exposition Center
Sandy, UT

 

Friday
 April 20, 2018

Session B1 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Silver

Erin

Arrive at Meet

7:30 am

Open Stretch

8:00 am

March In

8:15 am


Session R2 (Red Gym)
Xcel Silver

Makayla, Bianca, Alexis

Arrive at Meet

11:00 am

Open Stretch

11:30 am

March In

11:45 am

Session R3 (Red Gym)
Xcel Silver

Anya

Arrive at Meet

2:30 pm

Open Stretch

3:00 pm

March In

3:15 pm

 Session B4 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Silver

Isabel, Chiara

Arrive at Meet

6:00 pm

Open Stretch

6:30 pm

March In

6:45 pm

Saturday
April 21, 2018

Session B6 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Gold

Bridgette, Sidney, Sydney

Arrive at Meet

11:15 am

Open Stretch

11:45 am

March In

12:00 pm

 Session B7 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Gold

Siofra

Arrive at Meet

2:45 pm

Open Stretch

3:15 pm

March In

3:30 pm

 Sunday
April 22, 2018

Session B9 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Gold

Camille

Arrive at Meet

7:30 am

Open Stretch

8:00 am

March In

8:15 am

 Session B10 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Platinum

Olivia

Arrive at Meet

11:30 am

Open Stretch

12:00 pm

March

12:15 pm

 Session B11 (Blue Gym)
Xcel Platinum

Kaileigh

Arrive at Meet

3:45 pm

Open Stretch

4:15 pm

March

4:30 pm

 Session R11 (Red Gym)
Xcel Platinum

Katherine

Arrive at Meet

3:45 pm

Open Stretch

4:15 pm

March

4:30 pm

 

 

slide up button